Authentic Khukuris, Swords, and Axes
Our collection of handcrafted blades represents centuries of Nepalese blacksmithing tradition. From the iconic Khukuri to historically accurate longswords, each piece is meticulously forged using 5160 high-carbon steel. Whether you are a collector, an outdoorsman, or a martial artist, these functional works of art are built to perform and meant to be passed down through generations.
Showing 1-9 of 14 results
Discover the Iraqi Freedom Kukri, a handcrafted Nepali khukuri inspired by the traditional Panawal Angkhola design. Featuring a 10-inch semi-polished blade made from 5160 carbon steel, a 5-inch full-tang Sadhan wood handle, and two traditional accessories—a Karda and Chakmak—this distinctive kukri combines traditional Nepali craftsmanship with a practical design for outdoor and collection use. The set includes a protective scabbard.
$134.99 $154.99
Ex Tax: $134.99A traditional 10-inch Nepali khukuri featuring a 5160 car spring steel blade, full-tang Sadhan wood handle, camouflage cotton-covered scabbard, Karda, and Chakmak.
$144.99 $159.99
Ex Tax: $144.99Discover the distinctive craftsmanship of a traditional Nepalese kukri. This handcrafted kukri set features a curved blade, wooden handle, traditional-style sheath, and two companion blades, creating a distinctive piece inspired by Nepal's long tradition of kukri craftsmanship.
$199.99 $224.99
Ex Tax: $199.99Handcrafted Nepali Khukuri featuring a 12-inch curved blade and a 5-inch wooden handle. Inspired by Nepal’s traditional khukuri heritage, this distinctive piece combines traditional design with detailed craftsmanship, making it suitable for collectors, enthusiasts, and those interested in authentic Nepali craftsmanship.
$164.99 $184.99
Ex Tax: $164.99Experience the heritage of the Gurkha kukri with this WWII-inspired replica, handcrafted in Nepal. Featuring an 11-inch carbon steel blade, full-tang Nepalese rosewood handle, and traditional buffalo-hide sheath, it is a distinctive piece for collectors and enthusiasts of traditional Nepalese craftsmanship.
$134.99 $154.99
Ex Tax: $134.99Traditional Nepalese Kukri featuring an approximately 10-inch curved blade and 5-inch dark wooden handle. Finished with traditional decorative detailing and accompanied by a leather sheath, this Nepali Khukuri represents the distinctive craftsmanship and cultural heritage of Nepal.
$109.99 $149.99
Ex Tax: $109.99Experience the distinctive character of Nepalese blade craftsmanship with this handmade kukri-style knife from Kathmandu Forge. Featuring an approximately 10-inch curved blade and 5-inch wooden handle, this handcrafted piece combines traditional-inspired design with detailed decorative work and a beautifully shaped handle.
$114.99 $149.99
Ex Tax: $114.99Authentic 11-inch hand-forged Nepalese Gurkha Kukri made from 5160 leaf-spring steel, featuring a full-tang Saadan wood handle, semi-polished blade, traditional scabbard, and Karda and Chakmak accessories. Handcrafted in Nepal with a substantial 8 mm spine and 51 mm belly width.
$99.99 $124.99
Ex Tax: $99.99Handmade in Nepal, this compact traditional Kukri features a heat-treated carbon steel curved blade, full-tang construction, approximately 5-inch blade, 4-inch handle, and a fitted traditional-style sheath. A distinctive piece for collectors and those interested in authentic Nepalese craftsmanship.
$64.99 $84.99
Ex Tax: $64.99